STANDINGS

2016 END OF YEAR CHAMPIONS

OPEN BARREL RACING

 

 

RAILWAY HOTEL JAMESTOWN 1D

Champion: Billieleigh Gibson
Runner Up: Skyeanne Gilll

TARAH JEROMIN (AP MCKERLIE) 2D

Champion: Steph Sneddon

Runner Up: India Woods

RANGES COUNTRY & FODDER 3D

Champion: Chantelle Hunter
Runner Up: Jess Brindal

BONIAH QUARTER HORSES 4D

Champion: Tricia James
Runner Up: Chantelle Hunter

Please reload

OPEN POLE BENDING

NBRL 1D

Champion: Skyeanne Gill
Runner Up: Billieleigh Gibson

JAMESTOWN RECYCLING DEPOT 2D    

Champion: Tricia James
Runner Up: Vanessa Lewis

Please reload

JUNIOR BARREL RACING

CLARE VALLEY VETS 1D 

Champion:  Skyeanne Gill
Runner Up: Steph Sneddon

RAILWAY HOTEL MOTEL JAMESTOWN 2D  

Champion: Tanisha Towner
Runner Up: India Woods

NBRL 3D  

Champion: Caitlin Mitchell
Runner Up: Tanisha Towner

DUSTY CREEK STABLES 4D  

Champion: India Woods
Runner Up: Tanisha Towner

Please reload

JUNIOR POLE BENDING

NBRL 1D

Champion: India Woods
Runner Up: Caitlin Mitchell

WSB DISTRIBUTORS 2D

Champion: Sophie Reynolds
Runner Up: India Woods

Please reload

High Points Assisted Rider - Sponsored by Rip Roarin'  : Tyler Hunter Glazbrook

High Points Non-Divisional- Sponsored by Rip Roarin'  : Tracy Jonas

2016 Encouragement Award- Sponsored by Rip Roarin'   : Heather Morgan 

2015 END OF YEAR CHAMPIONS

OPEN BARREL RACING

 

 

SPALDING BARBED WIRE PUB 1D

Champion: Billieleigh Gibson
Runner Up: Candy Michaelis
 

TARAH JEROMIN (AP MCKERLIE) 2D

Champion: Rachel Fraser

Runner Up: Bridey Jonas

MID NORTH BULK SUPER SERVICE 3D

Champion: India Woods
Runner Up: Courtney Thomas

EQUISSAGE SA 4D

Champion: Lacey Fraser
Runner Up: India Woods

Please reload

JUNIOR BARREL RACING

RANGES COUNTRY 1D 

Champion:  Billieleigh Gibson
Runner Up: Karah Knight

RAILWAY HOTEL MOTEL JAMESTOWN 2D  

Champion: India Woods 
Runner Up: Courtney Thomas

NBRL 3D  

Champion: India Woods
Runner Up: Alishia Thomas

NBRL 4D  

Champion: Caitlin Mitchell
Runner Up: Ella McDonald

Please reload

OPEN POLE BENDING

JUNIOR POLE BENDING

RAILWAY HOTEL MOTEL JAMESTOWN 1D

Champion: Billieleigh Gibson
Runner Up: Jodie Jonas

JAMESTOWN RECYCLING DEPOT 2D    

Champion: Stacey Jonas
Runner Up: Alana Pitts

Please reload

CLARE VALLEY VET SERVICES 1D

Champion: India Woods
Runner Up: Billieleigh Gibson

BONIAH QUARTER HORSES 2D

Champion: Caitlin Mitchell
Runner Up: Ella McDonald

Please reload

2014 End of Year Champions & Award Winners
 

OPEN BARREL RACING

JUNIOR BARREL RACING

RANGES COUNTRY 1D

Champion: Hannah Moat
Runner Up: Billieleigh Gibson
 

SPALDING BARBED WIRE PUB 2D

Champion: Cassidy Mundy

Runner Up: Karah Knight

MID NORTH BULK SUPER SERVICE 3D

Champion: Chantelle Hunter
Runner Up: Tarah Jeromin

THE KLUB (SPLADING) 4D

Champion: India Woods
Runner Up: Alana Pitts

Please reload

CLARE VALLEY VETS 1D

Champion: Hannah Moat
Runner Up: Karah Knight
 

AMT PERFORMANCE HORSES 2D

Champion: Kate Ozolins
Runner Up: Billieleigh Gibson

AP MCKERLIE PTY LTD 3D

Champion: India Woods
Runner Up: Billieleigh Gibson

MUNDY FAMILY 4D

Champion: India Woods
Runner Up: Billileigh Gibson

Please reload

OPEN POLE BENDING

JUNIOR POLE BENDING

END OF YEAR AWARDS

 

Sally Bedggood Best Presented Combination: ALANA PITTS & TASCONS FLAUNT IT

 

Bek & Rick Knudsen (SLR Mojos Workin) Most Improved: BREANNAN MCWHIRTER

 

Running Gold Performance Horses Fastest Mare Of The Year: YALLAWA BEYOND N ILLUSION 

 

Allison Connell Images Horsemanship Award: LACEY FRASER


 

NBRL 1D

Champion: Hannah Moat
Runner Up: Renecca Keough

LIL WILD WEST 2D

Champion: Chantelle Hunter
Runner Up: Karah Knight

Please reload

RIDETUFF EDDIE FISHER 1D

Champion: Hannah Moat
Runner Up: Billieleigh Gibson

LIL WILD WEST 2D

Champion: Karah Knight
Runner Up: Caitlin Mitchell

Please reload

2013 Buckle Series & End of Year Award Results

OPEN BARREL RACING

Oz Minerals 1D Champion: Hannah Moat

Gumtree Café 1DRunner up:  Kimmi Longbottom

Just Ribbons Reserve Runner Up: Tarah Jeromin

 

Barbed Wire Pub Spalding 2D Champion: Becky Weston

Gumtree Café Runner Up :Jemma Fraser

Just Ribbons Reserve Runner Up: Billieleigh Gibson

 

Mid North Bulk Super Service 3D Champion: Karah Knight

Gumtree Café Runner up: Tenille Roeby

Just Ribbons reserve Runner Up: Billieleigh Gibson

 

The Klub Spalding 4D Champion: Andy Thomas

Gumtree Café Runner Up: Cassidy Mundy

Just Ribbons Reserve Runner Up: Sally Bedggood

 

 

 

Clare Quarry Open Poles Champion: Hannah Moat

Gumtree Café Runner Up: Carina Pycroft

Just Ribbons Reserve Runner Up:  Bradley Williams

OPEN POLE BENDING

JUNIOR BARREL RACING

Clare Valley Veterinary Service 1D Champion: Hannah Moat
Gumtree Café 1D Runner up:  Jemma Fraser 
Just Ribbons 1D Reserve Runner Up:  Carina Pycroft

Rip-Roarin 2D Champion: Billie-Leigh Gibson
Gumtree Café 2D Runner up: Carina Pycroft
Just Ribbons 2D Reserve Runner Up: Karah Knight

AMT Performance Horses 3D Champion: Tenille Roeby
Gumtree Café 3D runner up: Karah Knight
Just Ribbons 3D Reserve runner up: Tidda Coulthard

C&C Agricultural 4D Champion: India Woods
Gumtree Café 4D Runner up:  Alisha Thomas 
Just Ribbons 4D reserve Runner up: Kirsten Stokes


 

Ridetuff Eddie Fisher Junior Pole Bending Champion:Carina Pycroft
Gumtree Café Runner Up: Hannah Moat
Just Ribbons reserve runner up: Jemma Fraser

JUNIOR POLE BENDING

END OF YEAR AWARDS

  • Best Presented Combination Overall: Becky Weston

  • Most Improved: Courtney Thomas

  • Fastest Man Of The Year: Bradley Williams

  • Fastest Mare Of The Year: Yallawa Beyond 'N' Illusion

  • Horsemanship Award: Heidi Stokes

  • Little Jess Encouragment Award: Tidda Coulthard